Tutor HuntSchool Directory Primary
All Primary Schools in Essex
Choose a school from the list below and you will be presented with information compiled from numerous recent offical data publications.
- Abacus Primary School
- Abbotsweld Primary School
- All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
- All Saints Maldon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dovercourt
- Alresford Primary School
- Alton Park Junior School
- Ashdon Primary School
- Ashingdon School
- Baddow Hall Infant School
- Baddow Hall Junior School
- Bardfield Primary School
- Barling Magna Community Primary School
- Barnes Farm Infant School
- Barnes Farm Junior School
- Baynards Primary School
- Beckers Green Primary School
- Beehive Lane Community Primary School
- Belchamp St Paul Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Bentfield Primary School
- Bentley St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Birch Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Birchanger Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Blackmore Primary School
- Bocking Church Street Primary School
- Boreham Primary School
- Boxted St Peter's Church of England School
- Bradfield Primary School
- Brightlingsea Infant School
- Brightlingsea Junior School
- Brightside Primary School
- Brinkley Grove Primary School
- Briscoe Primary School & Nursery
- Broomfield Primary School
- Broomgrove Infant School
- Broomgrove Junior School
- Buckhurst Hill Community Primary School
- Bulmer St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School
- Buttsbury Infant School
- Buttsbury Junior School
- Canewdon Endowed Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Canvey Island Infant School
- Canvey Junior School
- Chancellor Park Primary School, Chelmsford
- Chappel Church of England Controlled Primary School
- Chase Lane Primary School and Nursery
- Cherry Tree Primary School and Speech and Language Unit
- Cherry Tree Primary School, Basildon
- Chigwell Primary School
- Chigwell Row Infant School
- Chipping Hill Primary School
- Chipping Ongar Primary School
- Chrishall Holy Trinity and St Nicholas (Aided) Primary School
- Church Langley Community Primary School
- Churchgate Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
- Clavering Primary School
- Cold Norton Primary School
- Collingwood Primary School
- Colne Engaine Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Crays Hill Primary School
- Cressing Primary School
- Danbury Park Community Primary School
- De Vere Primary School
- Debden Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Doddinghurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
- Doddinghurst Infant School
- Down Hall Primary School
- Downham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Dr Walker's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Fyfield
- Dunmow St Mary's Primary School
- Earls Colne Primary School and Nursery
- East Hanningfield Church of England Primary School
- Edward Francis Primary School
- Elm Hall Primary School
- Elmstead Primary School
- Elmwood Primary School
- Elsenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Engaines Primary School
- Epping Primary School
- Epping Upland Church of England Primary School
- Eversley Primary School
- Fairhouse Community Infant School
- Fairhouse Community Junior School
- Farnham Church of England Primary School
- Fawbert and Barnard's Primary School
- Feering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Felmore Primary School
- Felsted Primary School
- Finchingfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Fingringhoe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Ford End Church of England Primary School
- Fordham All Saints Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Friars Grove Primary School
- Frinton-on-Sea Primary School
- Frobisher Primary and Nursery School
- Galleywood Infant School
- Ghyllgrove Community Infant School
- Ghyllgrove Community Junior School
- Glebe Primary School
- Gosbecks Primary School
- Gosfield Community Primary School
- Grange Primary School
- Great Bardfield Primary School
- Great Bentley Primary School
- Great Berry Primary School
- Great Bradfords Infant and Nursery School
- Great Bradfords Junior School
- Great Chesterford Church of England Primary Academy
- Great Dunmow Primary School
- Great Easton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Great Leighs Primary School
- Great Sampford Community Primary School
- Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Great Totham Primary School
- Great Wakering Primary School
- Great Waltham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Greensted Infant School and Nursery
- Greensted Junior School
- Hadleigh Infant and Nursery School
- Hadleigh Junior School
- Hamford Primary Academy
- Hamilton Primary School
- Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery
- Harlowbury Primary School
- Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery
- Hatfield Heath Community Primary School
- Hatfield Peverel Infant School
- Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
- Hazelmere Infant School and Nursery
- Hazelmere Junior School
- Heathlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, West Bergholt
- Henham and Ugley Primary and Nursery School
- Hereward Primary School
- High Beech Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- High Ongar Primary School
- Highfields Primary School
- Highwood Primary School
- Hillhouse Primary School
- Hilltop Infant School
- Hilltop Junior School
- Hockley Primary School
- Hogarth Primary School
- Holland Haven Primary School
- Holland Park Primary School
- Holly Trees Primary School
- Holt Farm Infant School
- Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Harlow
- Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Benfleet
- Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Witham
- Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Halstead
- Holy Trinity Primary School, Eight Ash Green and Aldham
- Home Farm Primary School
- Hutton All Saints' Church of England Primary School
- Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
- Ingatestone Infant School
- Ingrave Johnstone Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Ivy Chimneys Primary School
- Janet Duke Primary School
- Jerounds Community Primary School
- John Bunyan Infant School and Nursery
- John Bunyan Junior School
- John Ray Infant School
- John Ray Junior School
- Jotmans Hall Primary School
- Katherine Semar Infant School
- Katherine Semar Junior School
- Katherines Primary School
- Kelvedon Hatch Community Primary School
- Kendall Church of England Primary School
- Kents Hill Infant School
- Kents Hill Junior School
- King's Ford Infant School and Nursery
- King's Ford Junior School
- Kings Road Primary School
- Kingston School
- Kingswood Infant School
- Laindon Park Primary School
- Lambourne Primary School
- Langenhoe Community Primary School
- Langham Primary School
- Larkrise Primary School
- Latchingdon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Latton Green Primary School
- Lawford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Layer-de-la-Haye Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Lee Chapel Primary School
- Leigh Beck Infant School and Nursery
- Leigh Beck Junior School
- Lexden Primary School with Unit for Hearing Impaired Pupils
- Limes Farm Infant School and Nursery
- Limes Farm Junior School
- Lincewood Primary School
- Little Hallingbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Little Waltham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Long Ridings Primary School
- Longwood Primary School
- Lubbins Park Community Primary School
- Lyons Hall School
- Maldon Primary School
- Manuden Primary School
- Margaretting Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Matching Green Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Maylandsea Primary School
- Melbourne Park Primary and Nursery School
- Merrylands Primary School
- Mersea Island School
- Mildmay Infant and Nursery School
- Mildmay Junior School
- Milldene Primary School
- Millfields Primary School
- Millhouse Infant School and Nursery
- Millhouse Junior School
- Milwards Primary School and Nursery
- Mistley Norman Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Montgomery Infant School and Nursery, Colchester
- Montgomery Junior School, Colchester
- Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Moulsham Infant School
- Moulsham Junior School
- Mountnessing Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Myland Community Primary School
- Nazeing Primary School
- Newlands Spring Primary School
- Newport Primary School
- Noak Bridge Primary School
- North Crescent Primary School
- North Primary School and Nursery
- Northlands Infant School and Nursery
- Northlands Junior School
- Northwick Park Primary School
- Notley Green Primary School
- Oakfield Primary School
- Oaklands Infant School
- Oakwood Infant School
- Old Heath Community Primary School
- Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
- Our Lady of Ransom Catholic Primary School
- Parsons Heath Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Perryfields Infant School
- Perryfields Junior School
- Pitsea Junior School
- Plumberow Primary School
- Powers Hall Infant School
- Prettygate Infant School
- Prettygate Junior School
- Priory Primary School, Bicknacre
- Quilters Infant School
- Quilters Junior School
- R A Butler Infant School
- R A Butler Junior School
- Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Rayne Primary and Nursery School
- Rettendon Primary School
- Richard de Clare Community Primary School
- Rickling Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Ridgewell Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Rivenhall Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Riverside Primary School
- Roach Vale Primary School
- Rodings Primary School
- Roxwell Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Runwell Community Primary School
- Ryedene Community Primary School
- Shalford Primary School
- Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Shelley Primary School
- Silver End Primary School
- South Benfleet Primary School
- South Green Infant School
- South Green Junior School
- Spring Meadow Primary School
- Springfield Primary School
- St Alban's Catholic Primary School
- St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Halstead
- St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Great Yeldham
- St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Marks Tey
- St Andrew's Primary School
- St Anne Line Catholic Infant School
- St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
- St Francis Catholic Primary School, Braintree
- St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
- St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley
- St George's Infant School and Nursery
- St George's New Town Junior School
- St Giles' Church of England Primary School
- St Helen's Catholic Infant School
- St Helen's Catholic Junior School
- St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
- St John Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Danbury
- St John Fisher Catholic Primary School
- St John the Baptist Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Pebmarsh
- St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Buckhurst Hill
- St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Colchester
- St John's Green Primary School
- St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary School
- St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Canvey Island
- St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Harwich
- St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, SWF
- St Katherine's Church of England Primary School
- St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge
- St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School
- St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bowers Gifford
- St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Toppesfield
- St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Woodham Ferrers
- St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch
- St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hatfield Broad Oak
- St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Ardleigh
- St Mary's Foundation Primary School
- St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
- St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
- St Nicholas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- St Nicholas' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Rawreth
- St Osyth Church of England Primary School
- St Peter's Catholic Primary School
- St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Weald
- St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Coggeshall
- St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham
- St Peters Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, West Hanningfield
- St Pius X Catholic Primary School
- St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Colchester
- St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Hawkwell
- St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Saffron Walden
- St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School, Colchester
- St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Infant School
- St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Junior School, Brentwood
- Stambridge Primary School
- Stanley Drapkin Primary School, Steeple Bumpstead
- Stanway Fiveways Primary School
- Stanway Primary School
- Stapleford Abbotts Primary School
- Staples Road Primary School
- Stebbing Primary School
- Stisted Church of England Primary Academy
- Stock Church of England Primary School
- Sunnymede Infant School
- Sunnymede Junior School
- Takeley Primary School
- Tany's Dell Community Primary School
- Templars Primary & Nursery School
- Tendring Primary School
- Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
- Thaxted Primary School
- The Alderton Infant School
- The Alderton Junior School
- The Bishop William Ward Church of England Primary School
- The Bishops' Church of England and Roman Catholic Primary School
- The Cathedral Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chelmsford
- The Downs Primary School and Nursery
- The Flitch Green Academy
- The Henry Moore Primary School
- The Howbridge Infant School
- The Kingswood Junior School
- The Len Wastell Infant School
- The Leverton Infant and Nursery School
- The Leverton Junior School
- The Mayflower Primary School
- The Phoenix Primary School
- The Queen Boudica Primary School
- The Robert Drake Primary School
- The Tyrrells School
- The White Bridge Community Infant School
- The White Bridge Junior School
- The Wickford Infant School
- The Willows Primary School
- Theydon Bois Primary School
- Thomas Willingale School
- Thundersley Primary School
- Tiptree Heath Primary School
- Tollesbury School
- Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas VA Primary School
- Trinity Road Primary School
- Trinity St Mary's Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Woodham Ferrers
- Two Village Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Upshire Primary Foundation School
- Vange Primary School and Nursery
- Waltham Holy Cross Infant School
- Waltham Holy Cross Junior School
- Walton on the Naze Primary School
- Warley Primary School
- Waterman Primary School
- Wentworth Primary School
- West Horndon Primary School
- Westerings Primary Academy
- Westlands Community Primary School
- Westwood Academy
- Wethersfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- White Court School
- White Hall Academy
- White Notley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Whitmore Primary School and Nursery
- Wickford Junior School
- William Martin Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School, Harlow
- William Martin Voluntary Controlled Infant and Nursery School, Harlow
- William Read Primary School
- Willowbrook Primary School
- Wimbish Primary School
- Winter Gardens Primary School
- Wix and Wrabness Primary School
- Woodham Ley Primary School
- Woodham Walter Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
- Writtle Infant School
- Writtle Junior School
- Wyburns Primary School