Sign Up
Tutor Hunt on twitter Tutor Hunt on facebook

Tutor HuntSubjects

Md Shahidul (Tutor in London)

Md Shahidul
Md Shahidul
Tutor
London
Feedback Score:
+5
Member Since: 17/01/2013
Last Login: 11 days ago
Response Rate: 100%
Expected Response: < 50 minutes

Qualifications

BEng
Queen Mary, University of London
Computer Engineering
2:1  (2010)
Verification Status
This user has been ID checked
How references rated Md Shahidul
Professionalism
Reliability
Trustworthy

Rates summary: 20.00 to 35.00 per hour
PrimaryKS3GCSEA-LevelDegreeAdult LearnerExpert
Ajax25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Android Development25.0025.0030.0030.0035.0035.00-
Basic It Skills25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computer Literacy20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computer Programming25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Computer Training20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computing25.0025.0035.0035.0035.0035.00-
Css20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Database20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Dreamweaver20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Ebay----30.0030.00-
Html20.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Maths25.0025.0025.00----
Web Design25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Information about Md Shahidul

Hi, I`m a Software Engineer by profession currently working at Imperial College London, a Computer Engineering Graduate from Queen Mary University of London, and have been teaching Maths, ICT and university computing/software/programming modules privately for more than 7 years.

I`ve been helping students from top universities such as Queen Mary, Greenwich, UCL, King`s college, Bribek, Waterloo etc. I can help you get ready for the exams, help with the assignments, projects etc. Please contact with any queries.

If you`re parents, whichever level is your children, I can provide extensive guidelines to help and achieve targeted grade.

** Please note: In case if you`re wondering why I don`t have enough ratings here, I get students from another tutor website and I have 20+ five(5) star ratings there. **

Few of my previous professional roles are:

1. Web Developer - London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine (LSHTM)
2. Software Developer - Queen Mary University of London (QMUL)
3. Web Developer/ IT Manager - Study Vision Limited
4. Web Manager - COLM Limited
5. Web Developer - Study in UK

Availability: Weekdays- Any time
Weekend- Any time

1st introductory session is free and can be arranged via telephone call, Skype or 1 to 1.

Willing to travel: 10 miles

Experience: My approach to Tutoring includes a range of strategies, but above all I aim to provide with a tailored programme that is best suited to individual needs. I interact productively with people from different ethnic age and backgrounds to find their individual need and supply material/resource accordingly. My approach to tutoring is always determined by an assessment of the student`s needs and establishing realistic targets for achievement by asking them some of the basic questions that help me to understand their needs.

Reference: Approved

Feedback For Md Shahidul (5)
We have a total of 5 review(s) for Md Shahidul.

Natasha (Miss)
08/02/2017

5/5 Rating

So far, this tutor has been really helpful and patient with me.. I look forward to working with him further to complete my degree. Thank you tutorhunt for this gem!


Princess (Miss)
03/05/2016

5/5 Rating

He`s an excellent teacher and He has helped me through most of my university work. I will recommend him to anyone struggling with their school work


Angelo (Mr)
13/11/2015

5/5 Rating

Very helpful very good with what he does would recommend


Mohammad (Mr)
23/08/2014

5/5 Rating

Shahidul is an exceptional tutor, who made time for me with very little notice. He went all the way to make my work easy for me to understand and I will always be grateful for his services. Highly recommended. A very hard worker and dedicated to his work.


Arsenne (Mr)
27/03/2014

5/5 Rating

Mr Shahidul possessed a good quality knowledgeable tutor that I can always recommend for any student that needed a tutor in the field of IT programming.


© 2005-2017 Tutor Hunt - All Rights Reserved

Privacy | Copyright | Terms of Service
loaded in 0.141 seconds
twitter    facebook