Sign Up
Tutor Hunt on twitter Tutor Hunt on facebook

Tutor HuntSubjects

Md Shahidul (Tutor in London)

Md Shahidul
Md Shahidul
Tutor
London
Feedback Score:
+8
Member Since: 17/01/2013
Last Login: 7 days ago
Response Rate: 100%
Expected Response: < 38 minutes

Qualifications

BEng
Queen Mary, University of London
Computer Engineering
2:1  (2010)
Verification Status
This user has been ID checked
How references rated Md Shahidul
Professionalism
Reliability
Trustworthy

Rates summary: 20.00 to 35.00 per hour
PrimaryKS3GCSEA-LevelDegreeAdult LearnerExpert
Ajax25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Android Development25.0025.0030.0030.0035.0035.00-
Basic It Skills25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computer Literacy20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computer Programming25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Computer Training20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.00-
Computing25.0025.0035.0035.0035.0035.00-
Css20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Database20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Dreamweaver20.0020.0025.0025.0030.0035.00-
Ebay----30.0030.00-
Html20.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Maths25.0025.0030.00----
Web Design25.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.0035.00
Information about Md Shahidul

Hi, I`m a Software Engineer by profession currently working at Imperial College London, a Computer Engineering Graduate from Queen Mary University of London, and have been teaching Maths, ICT and university computing/software/programming modules privately for more than 8 years.

I`ve been helping students from top universities such as Queen Mary, Greenwich, UCL, King`s college, Bribek, Waterloo etc. I can help you get ready for the exams, help with the assignments, projects etc. Please contact with any queries.

If you`re parents, whichever level is your children, I can provide extensive guidelines to help and achieve targeted grade.

** Please note: In case if you`re wondering why I don`t have enough ratings here, I get students from another tutor website and I have 30+ five(5) star ratings there. **

Few of my previous professional roles are:

1. Web Developer - London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine (LSHTM)
2. Software Developer - Queen Mary University of London (QMUL)
3. Web Developer/ IT Manager - Study Vision Limited
4. Web Manager - COLM Limited
5. Web Developer - Study in UK

Availability: Weekdays- Any time
Weekend- Any time

Willing to travel: 15 miles

Experience: My approach to Tutoring includes a range of strategies, but above all I aim to provide with a tailored programme that is best suited to individual needs. I interact productively with people from different ethnic age and backgrounds to find their individual need and supply material/resource accordingly. My approach to tutoring is always determined by an assessment of the student`s needs and establishing realistic targets for achievement by asking them some of the basic questions that help me to understand their needs.

Reference: Approved

Feedback For Md Shahidul (8)
We have a total of 8 review(s) for Md Shahidul.

Kesava (Mr)
05/05/2018

5/5 Rating

He is an excellent tutor. He is very good at explaining things and teaches you exactly what you need to know.


Ghadeer (Miss)
01/05/2018

5/5 Rating

One of the best tutors ever.
He cares about the student`s understanding.
I have learnt many things with him such as Java, HTML, CSS, Javascri pt and many more.
He is very helpful, tries his best and is very cooperative.


Md. Abrar (Mr)
17/01/2018

5/5 Rating

He is a very good teacher. He has helped me understand languages like php and javascri pt.


Natasha (Miss)
08/02/2017

5/5 Rating

So far, this tutor has been really helpful and patient with me.. I look forward to working with him further to complete my degree. Thank you tutorhunt for this gem!


Princess (Miss)
03/05/2016

5/5 Rating

He`s an excellent teacher and He has helped me through most of my university work. I will recommend him to anyone struggling with their school work


Angelo (Mr)
13/11/2015

5/5 Rating

Very helpful very good with what he does would recommend


Mohammad (Mr)
23/08/2014

5/5 Rating

Shahidul is an exceptional tutor, who made time for me with very little notice. He went all the way to make my work easy for me to understand and I will always be grateful for his services. Highly recommended. A very hard worker and dedicated to his work.


Arsenne (Mr)
27/03/2014

5/5 Rating

Mr Shahidul possessed a good quality knowledgeable tutor that I can always recommend for any student that needed a tutor in the field of IT programming.


Nearby Locations

East HamEast Ham Computing TutorsEast Ham Maths Tutors
© 2005-2018 Tutor Hunt - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy | Copyright | Terms of Service
loaded in 0.188 seconds
twitter    facebook